Facebook

2019/20 National Final

The 2019/20 National Final will be held on Thursday 27th February 2020 at the stunning Monastery, Manchester. The winner from each of the categories, in every region will be put forward to the National Final, where we will crown our national champions for 2019/20.

Ceremony Details:

The Monastery Manchester

Gorton Lane, Manchester M12 5WF

6pm start, carriages at 12.15am.

Dress code: Black Tie/Evening Wear

Local taxi company: Street Cars – 0161 228 7878

 

A Night to Remember…

The National Final will see the best rural businesses from across Britain come together to celebrate the Great British countryside, and to find out who exactly are the RBA’s national champions!

The evening will begin with a champagne reception, the perfect opportunity to mingle with new, and familiar faces, to catch up with the other winners from your region, and to make new connections.

This will be followed by a sumptuous three course dinner, made with the best of British produce!

Next, the awards ceremony itself – the focus of the event, this will include an address by the founders of the Rural Business Awards, Amazon, and several others. The awards will then be presented by our sponsors and judges.

After the ceremony is over, and all the trophies have been handed out, the party will continue long into the night, the perfect opportunity to celebrate or simply have a good time. 

So, book your tickets to join us at this prestigious event. It’s going to be a night you won’t want to miss!

Our Sponsors

 

Best Rural Start Up   

              Sponsored & Presented by

Spent Shells

Spent Shells

North

Clare Haggas Fine Art and Design ltd

Clare Haggas Fine Art and Design ltd

Midlands

Millin Brook Luxury Dog Boarding

Millin Brook Luxury Dog Boarding

Wales & NI

Gear Change Limited

Gear Change Limited

South West

The Courtyard at Wainhill

The Courtyard at Wainhill

South East

Ballinger Equine

Ballinger Equine

East

Outstanding Rural Diversification Project

              Sponsored & Presented by

Spilmans

Spilmans

North

Hall Farm Park

Hall Farm Park

Midlands

Clynfyw Care Farm

Clynfyw Care Farm

Wales & NI

Wadswick Country Store

Wadswick Country Store

South West

The Grey Sheep Co.

The Grey Sheep Co.

South East

Corkers Crisps Ltd

Corkers Crisps Ltd

East

Best Rural Retail Business

Minskip Farm Shop

Minskip Farm Shop

North

Clare Haggas Fine Art and Design ltd

Clare Haggas Fine Art and Design ltd

Midlands

Baa Stool Ltd

Baa Stool Ltd

Wales & NI

Sam Wilson Studio Ltd

Sam Wilson Studio Ltd

South West

Newlyns

Newlyns

South East

Itteringham Community Shop

Itteringham Community Shop

East

Best Rural Professional Services Business

Rural & Business Specialists Ltd

Rural & Business Specialists Ltd

North

Concierge Medical

Concierge Medical

Midlands

Landsker Business Solutions Ltd.

Landsker Business Solutions Ltd.

Wales & NI

Giffords Chartered Accountants

Giffords Chartered Accountants

South West

The Great Out-tours

The Great Out-tours

South East

Ballinger Equine

Ballinger Equine

East

Best Rural Creative, Artisan or Crafts Business

Stacey Moore Ltd

Stacey Moore Ltd

North

UPCYCLED CREATIVE

UPCYCLED CREATIVE

Midlands

Baa Stool Ltd

Baa Stool Ltd

Wales & NI

Sam Wilson Studio Ltd

Sam Wilson Studio Ltd

South West

Rachel Hudson Illustration

Rachel Hudson Illustration

South East

Geoffrey Parker

Geoffrey Parker

East

Best Rural Digital, Communications or Media Business

           Sponsored & Presented by

The Farmart Magazine

The Farmart Magazine

North

The Visual Works

The Visual Works

Midlands

Animated Technologies

Animated Technologies

Wales & NI

SoGlos

SoGlos

South West

TAP

TAP

South East

Vidoo Film

Vidoo Film

East

Rural Social Enterprise, Charity or Community Project of the Year

LionMouth Rural Centre

LionMouth Rural Centre

North

The Pheasant at Neenton

The Pheasant at Neenton

Midlands

Llanwrtyd Wells Community Transport

Llanwrtyd Wells Community Transport

Wales & NI

Running Deer CIC

Running Deer CIC

South West

Hampstead Norreys Community Shop

Hampstead Norreys Community Shop

South East

Itteringham Community Shop

Itteringham Community Shop

East

Best Rural Tourism Business

               Sponsored & Presented by

Cottage in the Dales

Cottage in the Dales

North

Hall Farm Park

Hall Farm Park

Midlands

Canvas & Campfires

Canvas & Campfires

Wales & NI

River Dart Country Park

River Dart Country Park

South West

Nettlecombe Farm

Nettlecombe Farm

South East

MarGins Walking and Glamping Holidays

MarGins Walking and Glamping Holidays

East

Best Rural Recreational or Outdoor Pursuits Business

Newlands Adventure Centre

Newlands Adventure Centre

North

Avalanche Adventure Limited

Avalanche Adventure Limited

Midlands

Wild Bushcraft Company

Wild Bushcraft Company

Wales & NI

The Outdoors Group

The Outdoors Group

South West

Winchester Golf Academy

Winchester Golf Academy

South East

Ark Farm Limited

Ark Farm Limited

East

Best Rural Food & Drink Business

               Sponsored & Presented by 

Minskip Farm Shop

Minskip Farm Shop

North

Butterbelle

Butterbelle

Midlands

Oriel Jones Ltd

Oriel Jones Ltd

Wales & NI

Surfing Cow Ice Cream

Surfing Cow Ice Cream

South West

Bignose & Beardy Cider

Bignose & Beardy Cider

South East

Corkers Crisps Ltd

Corkers Crisps Ltd

East

Rural Young Person of the Year

Charlotte Porter

Charlotte Porter

North

Elliott Myatt

Elliott Myatt

South East

Toby Ballard

Toby Ballard

South East

The Triumph Over Adversity Award

               Sponsored & Presented by 

Brickhouse Farm Cottages

Brickhouse Farm Cottages

North

Sol Laug Haven C.I.C

Sol Laug Haven C.I.C

Midlands

Croft Farm & Celtic Cottages

Croft Farm & Celtic Cottages

Wales & NI

Running Deer CIC

Running Deer CIC

South West

Catsfield Christmas Tree Farm

Catsfield Christmas Tree Farm

South East

Godwick Hall

Godwick Hall

East

Sign up for our newsletter

Find out about the latest Awards news and exclusive offers.

You have Successfully Subscribed!