Facebook
RBA National Winners
National Final

2021/22 National Finalists

The National RBA winners and runners up will be announced in an online National Final on Thursday 24th February 2021 at 4pm. You can watch the final on our facebook page or youtube channel.

The standard of entries this season has been outstanding, leaving the judges a tough challenge choosing the best businesses from the regional winners.

Scroll down to view our complete list of finalists or click on the links to jump to a specific category.

Best Rural Start Up Business

Sponsored by

Otter Handmade
Otter Handmade

Northumberland

     

The Drovers Daughter
The Drovers Daughter

West Sussex

     

The Welcome Team limited
The Welcome Team limited

Derbyshire

Unique Cotswold Cottages
Unique Cotswold Cottages

Warwickshire

  

Welsh Otter
Welsh Otter

Carmarthenshire

Best Rural Small Business

MacMartin Creative Limited
MacMartin Creative Limited

Derbyshire

   

Rull Orchard Ltd
Rull Orchard Ltd

Devon

Rural Business Hub
Rural Business Hub

Hampshire

The Pet Joint
The Pet Joint

Denbighshire

Vicky Anderson Ltd
Vicky Anderson Ltd

North Yorkshire

Best Rural Diversification Project

              Sponsored by

The Coo Shed
The Coo Shed

South Ayrshire

Enbarr Foundation CIC
Enbarr Foundation CIC

Flintshire

Jimmy Birchmore Events Ltd
Jimmy Birchmore Events Ltd

Gloucestershire

Musgrove Willows
Musgrove Willows

Somerset

Nettlecombe Farm
Nettlecombe Farm

Isle of Wight

  

Best Rural Retail Business

Local e Sourced
Local e Sourced

Herefordshire

Melted Inside
Melted Inside

East Sussex

Robertshaw's Farm Shop
Robertshaw's Farm Shop

West Yorkshire

The Cornish Food Box Company Ltd
The Cornish Food Box Company Ltd

Cornwall

Welsh Otter
Welsh Otter

Carmarthenshire

Best Rural Professional Services Business

Crown and Canopy
Crown and Canopy

Bristol

  

Joe's Lawn Care
Joe's Lawn Care

Leicestershire

Landsker Business Solutions Ltd.
Landsker Business Solutions Ltd.

Carmarthenshire

Lovewell Blake LLP
Lovewell Blake LLP

Norfolk

Thomson Hayton Winkley & The Rural Law Practice
Thomson Hayton Winkley & The Rural Law Practice

Cumbria

Best Rural Creative or Artisan Business

Coterie Leather
Coterie Leather

Pembrokeshire

  

Love HeartWood
Love HeartWood

Berkshire

Langley Furniture Works
Langley Furniture Works

Northumberland

Sam Morris Cow Art
Sam Morris Cow Art

Gloucestershire

Meg Hawkins Ltd
Meg Hawkins Ltd

Shropshire

  

Best Rural Social Enterprise, Charity or Community Project

Sponsored by

Apricot Centre CIC
Apricot Centre CIC

Devon

   

Barham Village Store
Barham Village Store

Kent

   

Enbarr Foundation CIC
Enbarr Foundation CIC

Flintshire

Mires Beck Nursery
Mires Beck Nursery

East Riding of Yorkshire

Rural Action Derbyshire
Rural Action Derbyshire

Derbyshire

Best Rural Tourism Business

Grange Farm Park
Grange Farm Park

Lincolnshire

  

House on the Brooks
House on the Brooks

West Sussex

The British Bird of Prey Centre
The British Bird of Prey Centre

Carmarthenshire

The Quiet Site
The Quiet Site

Cumbria

The Roost Luxury Glamping
The Roost Luxury Glamping

Gloucestershire

   

Best Rural Recreational or Outdoor Pursuits Business

Adventure Tours UK
Adventure Tours UK

Denbighshire

Chris Plant Mountaineering & Adventure Activities
Chris Plant Mountaineering & Adventure Activities

Derbyshire

Newlands Adventure Centre
Newlands Adventure Centre

Cumbria

  

The Outdoors Group
The Outdoors Group

Devon

Best Rural Food or Drink Business

              Sponsored by

Astley Vineyard
Astley Vineyard

Worcestershire

ChalkStream Foods ®
ChalkStream Foods ®

Hampshire

Cornhill Farm
Cornhill Farm

Cornwall

   

Mash Direct Ltd
Mash Direct Ltd

Down

The Lost Barn Coffee Roasters
The Lost Barn Coffee Roasters

Cheshire

  

Best Rural Innovation

Sponsored by

Calibrate Energy
Calibrate Energy

Northumberland

Harvst
Harvst

Ceredigion

Jolly Nice Ltd
Jolly Nice Ltd

Gloucestershire

   

Staysafe PPE Ltd
Staysafe PPE Ltd

Shropshire

The English Soap Company
The English Soap Company

East Sussex

   

The Sustainability and Environmental Impact Award

              Sponsored by

Coterie Leather
Coterie Leather

Pembrokeshire

  

Dalefoot Composts
Dalefoot Composts

Cumbria

Love HeartWood
Love HeartWood

Berkshire

Shropshire Festivals
Shropshire Festivals

Shropshire

Crown and Canopy
Crown and Canopy

Bristol

  

The Triumph Over Adversity Award

Sponsored by

Community Driving School C.I.C.
Community Driving School C.I.C.

Kent

People First Mobility
People First Mobility

Lincolnshire

Platform One

Platform One

Monmouthshire

Shire Marketing Specialists
Shire Marketing Specialists

Gloucestershire

  

The Lambing Shed
The Lambing Shed

Cheshire

Our Sponsors

Sign up for our newsletter

Find out about the latest Awards news and exclusive offers.

You have Successfully Subscribed!